Fedex.Com fedex.com

Helpme.Fedex.Com

helpme.fedex.com receives about 816,000 unique visitors and 2,088,960 (2.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18,357.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,854,617.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank helpme.fedex.com is ranked number 512 in the world and 0.1632% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Collierville, TN, 38017, United States and links to network IP address 204.135.8.175.

About - helpme.fedex.com

Transport company offering integrated transportation, information and logistics solutions.
Once you are on the phone with a member of our support team, you will be directed back to this page after your support representative provides you with a unique connection code. You will then enter the code in the field below and click the Click Here button to initiate the screen sharing session.
How did helpme.fedex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is helpme.fedex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
816,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,480,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,088,960 (2.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
512 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1632% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.3%70.2%131
India 3.7%4.3%1101
China 3.6%3.7%1521
Japan 3.5%2.7%1308
Mexico 2.9%3.0%339
Canada 2.2%2.6%458
United Kingdom 1.2%1.4%1532
Germany 0.7%0.8%3201
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%1756
Poland 0.6%0.6%1475
France 0.6%0.8%2766
Italy 0.6%0.9%2128
Australia 0.5%0.5%1473

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fedex.com
96.03%89.84%2.38
local.fedex.com
2.07%1.31%1.62
printonline.fedex.com
1.39%0.72%1.3
images.fedex.com
0.83%0.39%1.2
careers.fedex.com
0.75%0.86%2.9
van.fedex.com
0.63%0.74%3.0
ftn.fedex.com
0.46%0.35%1.9
secure.fedex.com
0.45%1.08%6.2
poland.fedex.com
0.40%0.25%1.6
smallbusiness.fedex.com
0.37%0.21%1.5
prod.fedex.com
0.27%0.53%5.0
smallbusinessgrant.fedex.com
0.26%0.18%1.7
home.fedex.com
0.25%0.10%1.0
fedexfreight.fedex.com
0.25%0.21%2.2
apac.fedex.com
0.24%0.18%1.9
getrewards.fedex.com
0.23%0.22%2.4
message.fedex.com
0.22%0.13%1.5
printtracking.fedex.com
0.17%0.14%2.1
web.fedex.com
0.16%0.20%3.3
ifed.fedex.com
0.16%0.11%1.8
spain.fedex.com
0.15%0.07%1.1
customcritical.fedex.com
0.14%0.08%1.4
groundwarehousejobs.fedex.com
0.13%0.14%2.7
office.fedex.com
0.12%0.15%3.2
pilot.fedex.com
0.11%0.42%9.8
ground.fedex.com
0.09%0.18%5.2
purplehub.fedex.com
0.06%0.06%2.5
mybizaccount.fedex.com
0.05%0.15%8.2
meetup.fedex.com
0.04%0.06%3.7
getdigitalrewards.fedex.com
0.04%0.06%3.8
catalog.fedex.com
0.04%0.07%4.4
blue.fedex.com
0.02%0.10%12
idev.fedex.com
0.02%0.07%7.9
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush helpme.fedex.com
Domain:
  helpme.fedex.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,713
Total Backlinks:
  12,287,429
Follow Links:
  2,831,051
Nofollow Links:
  9,456,378
Referring Domains:
  32,530
Referring IPs:
  30,813

How socially engaged is helpme.fedex.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much helpme.fedex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18,357.00
Monthly Revenue:
$550,710.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,700,305.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,466,450$16,820.18
Canada 54,313$380.73
China 77,292$238.83
United Kingdom 29,245$182.20
Japan 56,402$180.49
India 89,825$143.72
Germany 16,712$80.72
Australia 10,445$78.65
France 16,712$78.54
Italy 18,801$65.61
Mexico 62,669$60.79
Korea, Republic of 10,445$24.23
Poland 12,534$22.69

How much money do helpme.fedex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,301.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$99,045.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,205,058.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
341,273
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,238,202
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
124,564,789
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 263,961$3,027.63
Canada 13,578$95.18
India 25,151$40.24
China 10,048$31.05
United Kingdom 4,679$29.15
Germany 4,846$23.41
Australia 2,089$15.73
Italy 3,196$11.15
France 1,838$8.64
Poland 4,136$7.49
Mexico 5,640$5.47
Japan 1,692$5.41
Korea, Republic of 418$0.97

How much is helpme.fedex.com worth?

Website Value:
$12,854,617.91

Where is helpme.fedex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.135.8.175
ASN:
AS7726 
ISP:
FedEx International Transmission Corporation 
Server Location:
Collierville
TN
38017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.135.8.175

How fast does helpme.fedex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1182 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://images.fedex.com/iwov-resources/fixed-layout/30_base_1-3.css
http://images.fedex.com/css/t2/master-min.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

English renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Locations and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
My Profile renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Shipping and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
FedEx Office renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
® renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
International Resource Center and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Select Your Location renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
How to Get Support: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
A member of ou…rements on our and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
demonstration and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Featured Services and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
FedEx Critical…tory Logistics and 28 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Company Information and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
United States - English renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© FedEx 1995- and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
fedex.com Terms of Use and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fedex.com/us/" class="current">English</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fedex.com/us/" class="current">English</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fed…ff/start?cc=us" class="">Locations</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fe…&amp;cntry_code=us" class="first">My Profile</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="tab3" href="http://www.fedex.com/us/learn/" class="">Learn</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="nav0" href="https://www.fe…gramIndicator=">My FedEx</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="footer-input-string" type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="footer-search-submit" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fed…/new-customer/">New Customer Center</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.facebook.com/Fedex" class="chiclet facebook"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/fedex" class="chiclet twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.youtube.com/fedex" class="chiclet youtube"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…/company/fedex" class="chiclet linkedin"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fedex.com/us"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fedex.com/us">United States - English</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fed…?stop_mobi=yes">View Full Site</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.fedex.com/css/t2/master-min.css (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/images/c/s1/_fpo/countryflags/us.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/images/c/s1/block-border-top.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/assets-mobile.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/assets.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/gf/logo-footer-fedex.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/gh/logo-header-fedex.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/global/bg-page.png (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/iwov-resources/fixed-layout/30_base_1-3.css (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/templates/components/javascript/v1/fx3.0-navigation.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/templates/components/javascript/v2/content-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/templates/components/libraries/1.1/jQueryMX/3.2.2/jquery/jqueryMX.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/templates/components/libraries/1.1/steal/3.2.2/steal/steal.production.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.fedex.com/images/c/s1/_fpo/countryflags/us.gif (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)
http://images.fedex.com/templates/components/apps/contentim/contentim_controller-min.js (3.9 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://helpme.fedex.com/
http://www.fedex.com/us/automation/fsm/remotesupport/
http://www.fedex.com/us/ship-manager/remote-support/index.html

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <form id="header-search"></form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="1280522667998" class="iw_component">helpme.fedex.c…d Support Home</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="copy fx_clearfix">Select Your Lo…aring session.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="fx-global-footer" class="fx_clearfix">Customer Focus…ivacy|Feedback</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/assets-mobile.png could save 2.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/assets.png could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/gh/logo-header-fedex.png could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://images.fedex.com/images/c/t1/global/bg-page.png could save 790B (53% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://metrics.fedex.com/b/ss/fedexus,fedexglbl/10/JS-1.6.3/s03428791153710?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=14%2F5%2F2017%200%3A5%3A19%203%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&mid=04574366245372581332574239939616606754&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=fedex&pageName=us%2Flive%20remote%20assistance%2Fhelpme.fedex.com%20support&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fedex.com%2Fus%2Fship-manager%2Fremote-support%2Findex.html&cc=USD&ch=us%2Flive%20remote%20assistance&events=event104%3D2&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&h1=us%2Flive%20remote%20assistance&c2=2&h2=live%20remote%20assistance%2Fus&c4=D%3Dv4&v4=Logged%20Out&c7=2%3A00AM%7CWednesday&v7=2%3A00AM%7CWednesday&c10=New&v10=New&v13=31378984441497423919030330127791&c29=6%2F14%2F2017%200%3A05%3A19&c31=04574366245372581332574239939616606754&c32=PLATFORM_NONE&c35=D%3DAccept-Language&v38=D%3DpageName&c40=D%3Devents&v40=D%3Devents&c41=1&v41=1&c43=D%3Dv43&v43=P%3Aus%2Flive%20remote%20assistance%2Fhelpme.fedex.com%20support&c46=D%3DpageName&v46=D%3DpageName&c48=AM.1.6.3_3.0.33_05212017.06&v48=CIMCV_1429342486&c50=fedexus%2Cfedexglbl&v50=D%3Dg&c52=2017-6-14&v52=2017-6-14&v53=%2B1&c54=0&v54=0&v63=nc&c***=1497423919370-148811&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=990&bh=1759&AQE=1 could save 2.2KiB (66% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 979B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.fedex.com/us/ship-manager/remote-support/index.html could save 979B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Couriers and Messengers/International and Overnight
Business and Economy/Shipping
Перевозки и логистика/Курьерские услуги
Transportes y logística/Couriers y mensajería

What sites are related to helpme.fedex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 07:05:16 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.fedex.com/us/automation/fsm/remotesupport/
Content-Length: 261
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.fedex.com/us/ship-manager/remote-support/index.html
Content-Length: 270
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Expires: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 07:05:16 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 07:05:16 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: siteDC=edc; path=/; domain=.fedex.com; expires=Thu, 15-Jun-2017 07:05:16 GMT
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 04 Sep 2012 15:30:58 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 07:05:16 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 07:05:16 GMT
Content-Length: 40954
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: siteDC=edc; path=/; domain=.fedex.com; expires=Thu, 15-Jun-2017 07:05:16 GMT
Set-Cookie: fdx_cbid=30543400441497423916046430048361; path=/; expires=Tue, 09-Jun-37 07:05:16 GMT; domain=.fedex.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME origin.fedex.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
helpme.fedex.com widget